Suffolk County  »  11786  »  Briarcliff Rd  »  125 Briarcliff Rd

125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham, NY 11786
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham
Zip code 11786
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8726750

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham

Sale date 04/25/2025
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,968

Lot & Building Information for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.65

Other Property Data for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham

• • Improvements for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham

What is the market value of 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham, NY 11786?

The current market value is $377,358.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2025 $995,000
04/14/2006 $1,055,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Deed
12/13/2012 - D
05/07/2013 - R
Deed
04/14/2006 - D
05/05/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham, NY 11786. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,968
Market value $377,358
Assessed value $2,000

Assessment History for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $377,358 $2,000 332.695 $6,654 +1.00%
2023-2024 $370,370 $2,000 329.391 $6,588 +2.67%
2022-2023 $322,581 $2,000 320.835 $6,417 +2.77%
2021-2022 $270,270 $2,000 312.197 $6,244 +1.33%
2020-2021 $259,740 $2,000 308.09 $6,162 +4.43%

Permits for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham

The complete history of permits filed for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Briarcliff Road, Shoreham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 1.09
Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 1.67
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 2.49
Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 3.57
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 3.85

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 1.74
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 2.35
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 3.85
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 4.64