395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information
395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley |
| Zip code | 11967 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5406432M |
Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/20/2015 |
| Sale price | $254,800 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,573 |
Lot & Building Information for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Longwood |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley
Access detailed property tax data for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley, NY 11967. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2024-2025 |
| Base tax | $8,987 |
| Current property tax | $7,573 |
| Market value | $422,641 |
| Assessed value | $2,240 |
Assessment History for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $422,641 | $2,240 | 401.187 | $8,987 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $414,814 | $2,240 | 391.578 | $8,771 | +1.12% |
| 2022-2023 | $361,291 | $2,240 | 387.234 | $8,674 | +0.02% |
| 2021-2022 | $302,702 | $2,240 | 387.143 | $8,672 | +3.60% |
| 2020-2021 | $290,909 | $2,240 | 373.707 | $8,371 | +3.08% |
Permits for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley
The complete history of permits filed for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C E Walters School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 795 | 2.58 |
| Dayton Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-6 | 412 | 3.08 |
| William Floyd Learning Center | NR | Public | K-5 | 68 | 3.26 |
| William Floyd Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 742 | 3.26 |
| Moriches Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 822 | 3.42 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longwood Junior High School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 1,388 | 2.93 |
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 3.17 |
| William Floyd Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,053 | 3.81 |
| William Paca Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,009 | 3.98 |
| Center Moriches Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 325 | 4.47 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 3.17 |
| Longwood High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,977 | 3.27 |
| William Floyd High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 3,013 | 3.83 |
| Bellport Senior High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,392 | 4.30 |
| Center Moriches High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 556 | 4.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley
Here are the neighbors for 395 Revilo Avenue, Shirley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91 Barnes Rd, Manorville | 11/10/2008 | $639,990 | |
| 90 Wyona Ave, Selden | 05/04/2023 | $510,000 | |
| 210 Weeks Ave, Manorville | 09/16/2020 | $747,000 | |
| 338 Weeks Ave, Manorville | 10/21/2021 | ||
| 1 Howard St, Selden | 04/25/2016 | $320,000 | |
| 209 Blue Point Rd, Selden | 10/19/2020 | ||
| 354 Woodland Ave, Manorville | 04/27/2021 | ||
| 336 Weeks Ave, Manorville | 03/02/2022 | ||
| 27 Campbell Dr, Mastic | 02/07/2022 | $507,000 | |
| 224 Silas Carter Rd, Manorville | 05/19/2011 | $750,000 | |
| 104 Clearview Ave, Selden | |||
| 75 Wyona Ave, Selden | 02/19/2020 | $296,180 | |
| 87 Barnes Rd, Manorville | 09/02/2004 | $374,162 | |
| 226 Silas Carter Rd, Manorville | 10/10/2007 | $629,999 | |
| 221 Silas Carter Rd, Manorville | 02/26/2021 | $750,000 | |
| 492 Rowlinson Dr, Shirley | 06/20/2005 | $392,400 | |
| 35 Oakmont Ave, Selden | |||
| 54 Blue Point Rd, Selden | 04/09/2025 | ||
| 494 Rowlinson Dr, Shirley | 11/20/2018 | $420,000 | |
| 146 Blue Point Rd, Selden |