Suffolk County  »  11790  »  Manchester Ln  »  30 Manchester Ln

30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook, NY 11790 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook, NY 11790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook
Zip code 11790
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 365890

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook

Sale date 07/22/1999
Sale price $236,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,012

Lot & Building Information for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook

Building sqft 2,103
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1968
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook

• • Improvements for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook, NY 11790?

30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook, NY 11790 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,103 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,280, the tax amount paid for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook, NY 11790 is $13,952.

When was 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook, NY 11790 last sold?

30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook, NY 11790 was last sold in 10/22/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/1999 $236,000
05/11/1994 $164,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2003 - D
12/05/2003 - R
Deed
07/22/1999 - D
08/12/1999 - R
Deed
05/11/1994 - D
05/23/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook, NY 11790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,953
Current property tax $13,012
Market value $618,868
Assessed value $3,280

Assessment History for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $618,868 $3,280 408.764 $13,407 +5.13%
2023-2024 $607,408 $3,280 388.818 $12,753 +1.20%
2022-2023 $529,032 $3,280 384.195 $12,602 +2.22%
2021-2022 $443,244 $3,280 375.859 $12,328 +1.41%
2020-2021 $425,974 $3,280 370.648 $12,157 +3.17%

Permits for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Manchester Lane, Stony Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Sidney Mount School 6 Public PK, K-6 511 0.80
William Sidney Mount School 6 Public PK, K-6 511 0.80
Mills Pond Elementary School 8 Public K-5 372 1.03
International Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.50
International Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 667 0.81
International Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.50
Harbor Country Day School NR Private PK-8 134 1.66