Suffolk County  »  11720  »  Strathmore Vill Dr  »  1 Strathmore Vill Dr

1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 372400

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach

Sale date 02/09/2022
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,464

Lot & Building Information for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45

Other Property Data for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach

• • Improvements for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach

What is the assessed value of 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,165, the tax amount paid for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 is $13,463.

When was 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 was last sold in 02/09/2022 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2022 $500,000

Title Documents for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,464
Market value $597,170
Assessed value $3,165

Assessment History for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $597,170 $3,165 408.764 $12,937 +5.13%
2023-2024 $586,111 $3,165 388.818 $12,306 +1.20%
2022-2023 $510,484 $3,165 384.195 $12,160 +2.22%
2021-2022 $427,703 $3,165 375.859 $11,896 +1.41%
2020-2021 $411,039 $3,165 370.648 $11,731 +3.17%

Permits for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Strathmore Vill Drive, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Coleman Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 344 0.22
North Coleman Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 344 0.22
Hawkins Path School 3 Public 1-5 343 0.72
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.23
Unity Drive Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 515 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 0.43
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.23
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 1.26