Suffolk County  »  11720  »  Strathmore Village Dr  »  67 Strathmore Village Dr

67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 373848

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach

Sale date 12/06/1996
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,123

Lot & Building Information for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach

Building sqft 2,228
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 1970
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach

• • Improvements for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach, NY 11720?

67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,228 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,320, the tax amount paid for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 is $14,122.

When was 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 was last sold in 12/06/1996 for $170,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/1996 $170,000
09/10/1993 $170,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/1996 - D
12/20/1996 - R
Deed
09/10/1993 - D
09/28/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,123
Market value $626,415
Assessed value $3,320

Assessment History for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $626,415 $3,320 408.764 $13,571 +5.13%
2023-2024 $614,815 $3,320 388.818 $12,909 +1.20%
2022-2023 $535,484 $3,320 384.195 $12,755 +2.22%
2021-2022 $448,649 $3,320 375.859 $12,479 +1.41%
2020-2021 $431,169 $3,320 370.648 $12,306 +3.17%

Permits for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Coleman Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 344 0.86
North Coleman Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 344 0.86
Boyle Road Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 334 1.17
Hawkins Path School 3 Public 1-5 343 1.21
Arrowhead Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 571 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 1.08
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 1.29
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.78
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.81
Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 667 2.11

Nearest high schools

Sunshine Alternative Education Center NR Private 10-12 10 1.13
Centereach High School 6 Public 9-12 1,475 1.18
Newfield High School 8 Public 9-12 1,559 1.35
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.78
Ward Melville Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,507 1.89

Neighbors for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach

Here are the neighbors for 67 Strathmore Village Drive, Centereach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Tulip Hill Ln, Centereach 2,001
7 Tyburn Ln, Centereach 1,812 12/16/2020 $590,000
65 Strathmore Village Dr, Centereach 2,465 07/09/2024 $680,000
4 Thornridge Ln, Centereach 2,688 04/24/2023
17 Tyburn Ln, Centereach 1,605 07/10/2015
73 Strathmore Village Dr, Centereach 1,855 07/19/1999 $205,000
75 Strathmore Village Dr, Centereach 2,101 08/12/1997 $170,000
74 Strathmore Village Dr, Centereach 2,052 08/22/2025 $10
72 Strathmore Village Dr, Centereach 2,145 09/19/2002
7 Tulip Hill Ln, Centereach 2,116 02/16/2023
3 Thornridge Ln, Centereach 2,222 05/22/2015 $382,900
62 Strathmore Village Dr, Centereach 1,980 05/13/2003 $355,000
68 Strathmore Village Dr, Centereach 2,044 01/15/2014 $345,000
63 Strathmore Village Dr, Centereach 2,813 11/17/2006 $527,360
69 Strathmore Village Dr, Centereach 2,128 07/24/2025 $730,000
76 Strathmore Village Dr, Centereach 1,866 05/02/2014 $305,000
3 Tyburn Ln, Centereach 1,995 09/26/2012 $365,000
5 Tyburn Ln, Centereach 2,222 11/03/2016 $445,000
71 Strathmore Village Dr, Centereach 2,222 09/02/2025 $785,000
70 Strathmore Village Dr, Centereach 1,635 01/18/2002