Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Pleasant Dr  »  7 Pleasant Dr

7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 410540

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket

Sale date 05/22/2002
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,586

Lot & Building Information for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket

Building sqft 1,779
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1965
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket, NY 11733?

7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket, NY 11733 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,779 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket, NY 11733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,885, the tax amount paid for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket, NY 11733 is $16,526.

When was 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket, NY 11733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket, NY 11733 was last sold in 05/22/2002 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2002 $350,000
08/01/1995 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2002 - D
06/10/2002 - R
Deed
08/01/1995 - D
08/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,526
Current property tax $15,586
Market value $733,019
Assessed value $3,885

Assessment History for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $733,019 $3,885 408.764 $15,880 +5.13%
2023-2024 $719,445 $3,885 388.818 $15,106 -7.05%
2022-2023 $682,258 $4,230 384.195 $16,251 +2.22%
2021-2022 $571,622 $4,230 375.859 $15,899 +1.41%
2020-2021 $549,351 $4,230 370.648 $15,678 +3.17%

Permits for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minnesauke Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 642 0.19
Minnesauke Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 642 0.19
Nassakeag Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 543 1.00
Nassakeag Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 543 1.00
Setauket Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 604 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Paul J Gelinas Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 647 1.22
The Stony Brook School NR Private 7-12 412 1.32
The Laurel Hill School NR Private PK-8 321 1.72
Port Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 222 2.10
Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 667 2.31

Nearest high schools

The Stony Brook School NR Private 7-12 412 1.32
Ward Melville Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,507 1.78
Earl L Vandermeulen High School 9 Public 9-12 323 2.10
International Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.33
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 2.76

Neighbors for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket

Here are the neighbors for 7 Pleasant Drive, East Setauket.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Pleasant Dr, East Setauket 2,482 03/17/2025 $382,500
14 Andrea Dr, East Setauket 3,345 10/26/2021 $700,000
9 Pleasant Dr, East Setauket 1,779 07/18/2025
16 Pleasant Dr, East Setauket 1,793 05/20/2019 $435,000
8 Pleasant Dr, East Setauket 2,247 09/17/2015 $490,000
8 Andrea Dr, East Setauket 1,708 07/12/2011
10 Andrea Dr, East Setauket 1,708
14 Pleasant Dr, East Setauket 1,793 07/21/2022 $610,000
2 Andrea Dr, East Setauket 1,708 09/07/2007 $482,500
4 Andrea Dr, East Setauket 2,213 06/09/2014 $387,500
12 Pleasant Dr, East Setauket 1,853 12/01/2016 $385,000
5 Pleasant Dr, East Setauket 1,779 03/03/2009 $372,500
3 Andrea Dr, East Setauket 3,935 11/22/2022 $775,000
12 Andrea Dr, East Setauket 1,812 08/16/2024 $928,000
1 Andrea Dr, East Setauket 2,014 09/08/2005 $522,750
13 Pleasant Dr, East Setauket 2,399 07/11/2016 $500,000
15 Pleasant Dr, East Setauket 1,799
11 Pleasant Dr, East Setauket 1,806 05/02/2025 $770,000
18 Pleasant Dr, East Setauket 1,793
6 Andrea Dr, East Setauket 2,708 09/28/1998 $245,000