Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Three Village Ln  »  5 Three Village Ln

5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 455360

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket

Current property tax $11,134

Lot & Building Information for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket

Building sqft 1,564
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1964
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733?

5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,564 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,915, the tax amount paid for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 is $16,653.

When was 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 last sold?

5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 was last sold in 05/24/2000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2000 - D
06/29/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,654
Current property tax $11,134
Market value $738,680
Assessed value $3,915

Assessment History for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $738,680 $3,915 408.764 $16,003 +5.13%
2023-2024 $725,000 $3,915 388.818 $15,222 +1.20%
2022-2023 $631,451 $3,915 384.195 $15,041 +2.22%
2021-2022 $529,054 $3,915 375.859 $14,715 +1.41%
2020-2021 $508,442 $3,915 370.648 $14,511 +3.17%

Permits for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minnesauke Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 642 0.92
Minnesauke Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 642 0.92
North Shore Montessori NR Private PK-K 63 1.15
North Shore Montessori NR Private PK-K 63 1.15
Setauket Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 604 1.18

Nearest middle schools

The Stony Brook School NR Private 7-12 412 0.64
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 647 0.71
International Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.92
The Laurel Hill School NR Private PK-8 321 1.92
Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 667 2.48

Nearest high schools

The Stony Brook School NR Private 7-12 412 0.64
International Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.92
Ward Melville Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,507 2.61
Earl L Vandermeulen High School 9 Public 9-12 323 2.81
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 3.46

Neighbors for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket

Here are the neighbors for 5 Three Village Lane, East Setauket.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Setalcott Pl, East Setauket
8 Setalcott Pl, East Setauket 2,208 12/15/2015 $460,000
19 Setalcott Pl, East Setauket 1,964 10/18/2019 $540,000
27 Three Village Ln, East Setauket 2,120 05/02/2013 $485,000
12 Three Village Ln, East Setauket 1,985 04/10/2019 $205,313
17 Setalcott Pl, East Setauket 1,804 07/10/2009 $492,500
11 Three Village Ln, East Setauket 1,913 04/13/2011 $348,000
16 Three Village Ln, East Setauket 1,774 09/27/2021 $615,000
10 Setalcott Pl, East Setauket 2,036
2 Setalcott Pl, East Setauket 2,062 11/07/2006 $492,500
10 Three Village Ln, East Setauket 1,820
9 Three Village Ln, East Setauket 2,064 03/12/2018
18 Three Village Ln, East Setauket 2,082 12/04/2015 $315,000
14 Three Village Ln, East Setauket 1,888
15 Setalcott Pl, East Setauket 2,056 04/01/2021 $630,000
15 Three Village Ln, East Setauket 2,037 06/19/2019
20 Three Village Ln, East Setauket 1,857
6 Setalcott Pl, East Setauket 07/15/2024 $880,000
12 Setalcott Pl, East Setauket 2,036 06/15/2001 $334,000
21 Setalcott Pl, East Setauket 2,050 12/13/1995 $254,800