Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Erin Ln  »  45 Erin Ln

45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 503765

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket

Sale date 11/22/2023
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,892

Lot & Building Information for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket

Building sqft 1,734
Building class Condominium (412)
Acreage 0.037
Year built 1987
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733?

45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,734 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,150, the tax amount paid for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 is $4,891.

When was 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 was last sold in 11/22/2023 for $515,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2023 $515,000
04/04/2005 $405,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2023 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Deed
04/04/2005 - D
07/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,892
Market value $216,982
Assessed value $1,150

Assessment History for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $216,982 $1,150 408.764 $4,701 +5.13%
2023-2024 $212,963 $1,150 388.818 $4,471 +1.20%
2022-2023 $185,484 $1,150 384.195 $4,418 +2.22%
2021-2022 $155,405 $1,150 375.859 $4,322 +1.41%
2020-2021 $149,351 $1,150 370.648 $4,262 +3.17%

Permits for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norwood Avenue School NR Public K-3 321 0.47
Arrowhead Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 571 0.60
Arrowhead Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 571 0.60
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 1.53
Terryville Road School 2 Public 3-5 454 1.55

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 1.53
Port Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 222 1.68
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 2.17
Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 667 2.44
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 2.46

Nearest high schools

Ward Melville Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,507 0.14
Earl L Vandermeulen High School 9 Public 9-12 323 1.68
Sunshine Alternative Education Center NR Private 10-12 10 1.90
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 2.17
Comsewogue High School 6 Public 9-12 1,153 2.27

Neighbors for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket

Here are the neighbors for 45 Erin Lane, East Setauket.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Erin Ln, East Setauket 1,734 11/17/2023 $610,000
43 Erin Ln, East Setauket 2,040 08/06/2019
36 Thomas Ln, East Setauket 1,257 10/24/2013 $351,000
46 Erin Ln, East Setauket 1,772 04/06/2015 $165,000
50 Erin Ln, East Setauket 2,086 06/30/2015 $380,000
53 Erin Ln, East Setauket 1,653 09/20/2002 $330,000
48 Erin Ln, East Setauket 2,040 09/29/1999 $194,000
40 Thomas Ln, East Setauket 1,558 07/12/2019
49 Erin Ln, East Setauket 2,238 06/04/2020
42 Thomas Ln, East Setauket 1,257 11/15/2021
38 Thomas Ln, East Setauket 1,257 05/09/2017 $280,000
35 Thomas Ln, East Setauket 1,277 12/08/2021
54 Erin Ln, East Setauket 2,038 08/19/2016 $410,000
44 Erin Ln, East Setauket 1,653 09/23/1999 $183,500
41 Erin Ln, East Setauket 1,277 11/01/2018 $294,990
37 Thomas Ln, East Setauket 1,277 05/26/2004 $285,000
51 Erin Ln, East Setauket 1,772 11/05/2024 $619,000
55 Erin Ln, East Setauket 2,238 10/16/2015
39 Thomas Ln, East Setauket 1,558 05/07/2019
47 Erin Ln, East Setauket 1,734 10/07/2013 $359,000