Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Hub Rd  »  2 Hub Rd

2 Hub Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

2 Hub Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Hub Road, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Hub Road, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 558401

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket

Current property tax $20,861

Lot & Building Information for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket

Building sqft 3,966
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1986
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Hub Road, East Setauket

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket, NY 11733?

2 Hub Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,966 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Hub Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,125, the tax amount paid for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 is $21,801.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,801
Current property tax $20,861
Market value $966,981
Assessed value $5,125

Assessment History for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $966,981 $5,125 408.764 $20,949 +5.13%
2023-2024 $949,074 $5,125 388.818 $19,927 +1.20%
2022-2023 $826,613 $5,125 384.195 $19,690 +2.22%
2021-2022 $692,567 $5,125 375.859 $19,263 +1.41%
2020-2021 $665,584 $5,125 370.648 $18,996 +3.17%

Permits for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hub Road, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassakeag Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 543 0.37
Nassakeag Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 543 0.37
Minnesauke Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 642 1.03
Minnesauke Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 642 1.03
Arrowhead Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 571 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 667 1.27
The Stony Brook School NR Private 7-12 412 1.80
International Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.07