Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Gallo CT  »  3 Gallo CT

3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 618411

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket

Current property tax $18,415

Lot & Building Information for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket

Building sqft 3,720
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1986
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, NY 11733?

3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, NY 11733 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, NY 11733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,550, the tax amount paid for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, NY 11733 is $19,355.

When was 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, NY 11733 last sold?

3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, NY 11733 was last sold in 05/01/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2020 - D
07/08/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,355
Current property tax $18,415
Market value $858,491
Assessed value $4,550

Assessment History for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $967,925 $5,130 408.764 $20,970 +5.13%
2023-2024 $950,000 $5,130 388.818 $19,946 +1.20%
2022-2023 $827,419 $5,130 384.195 $19,709 -5.09%
2021-2022 $746,622 $5,525 375.859 $20,766 +1.41%
2020-2021 $717,532 $5,525 370.648 $20,478 +3.17%

Permits for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Gallo Court, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minnesauke Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 642 0.76
Minnesauke Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 642 0.76
Nassakeag Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 543 1.28
Nassakeag Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 543 1.28
Norwood Avenue School NR Public K-3 321 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Port Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 222 1.47
The Laurel Hill School NR Private PK-8 321 1.76
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 647 1.85
The Stony Brook School NR Private 7-12 412 2.07