Suffolk County  »  11790  »  Robin CT  »  7 Robin CT

7 Robin Court, Stony Brook, NY 11790 Property Information

7 Robin Court, Stony Brook, NY 11790 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Robin Court, Stony Brook, NY 11790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook
Zip code 11790
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 638235

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook

Sale date 10/07/1994
Sale price $289,900
Arm's length
Property tax $19,389

Lot & Building Information for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55

Other Property Data for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook

• • Improvements for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook

What is the assessed value of 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,558, the tax amount paid for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook, NY 11790 is $19,389.

When was 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook, NY 11790 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Robin Court, Stony Brook, NY 11790 was last sold in 10/07/1994 for $289,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/1994 $289,900

Title Documents for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/1994 - D
10/20/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook, NY 11790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,389
Market value $860,000
Assessed value $4,558

Assessment History for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $930,189 $4,930 408.764 $20,152 +5.13%
2023-2024 $912,963 $4,930 388.818 $19,169 -5.24%
2022-2023 $849,193 $5,265 384.195 $20,228 +2.22%
2021-2022 $711,486 $5,265 375.859 $19,789 +1.41%
2020-2021 $683,766 $5,265 370.648 $19,515 +3.17%

Permits for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Robin Court, Stony Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassakeag Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 543 1.21
Nassakeag Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 543 1.21
Arrowhead Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 571 1.61
Arrowhead Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 571 1.61
Oxhead Road School 5 Public 1-5 371 1.91

Nearest middle schools

Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 667 0.90
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 1.60
Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 2.34