Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Vento Ln  »  22 Vento Ln

22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 649347

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket

Sale date 08/01/2018
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,971

Lot & Building Information for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket

Building sqft 3,972
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.29
Year built 2004
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733?

22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,400, the tax amount paid for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 is $22,971.

When was 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733 was last sold in 08/01/2018 for $805,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2018 $805,000
05/18/2006 $901,250
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2018 - D
08/22/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/11/2013 - D
02/11/2014 - R
Deed
05/18/2006 - D
06/02/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/17/2004 - D
03/19/2004 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,971
Market value $1,018,868
Assessed value $5,400

Assessment History for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,018,868 $5,400 408.764 $22,073 +0.92%
2023-2024 $1,041,667 $5,625 388.818 $21,871 +1.20%
2022-2023 $907,258 $5,625 384.195 $21,611 +2.22%
2021-2022 $760,135 $5,625 375.859 $21,142 +1.41%
2020-2021 $730,519 $5,625 370.648 $20,849 +3.17%

Permits for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Vento Lane, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minnesauke Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 642 0.73
Minnesauke Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 642 0.73
Setauket Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 604 0.98
Setauket Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 604 0.98
The Laurel Hill School NR Private PK-8 321 1.28

Nearest middle schools

The Laurel Hill School NR Private PK-8 321 1.28
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 647 1.38
Port Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 222 1.52
The Stony Brook School NR Private 7-12 412 1.87