Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Homecoming Pl  »  14 Homecoming Pl

14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 658806

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket

Sale date 08/17/2015
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,034

Lot & Building Information for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket

Building sqft 3,368
Building class Townhouse or Single Family Residential (211)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1999
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket, NY 11733?

14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket, NY 11733 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket, NY 11733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,885, the tax amount paid for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket, NY 11733 is $25,034.

When was 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket, NY 11733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket, NY 11733 was last sold in 08/17/2015 for $900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2015 $900,000
08/27/1999 $301,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2015 - D
09/03/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/27/1999 - D
09/24/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,034
Market value $1,110,378
Assessed value $5,885

Assessment History for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,110,378 $5,885 408.764 $24,056 +5.13%
2023-2024 $1,089,815 $5,885 388.818 $22,882 +1.20%
2022-2023 $949,193 $5,885 384.195 $22,610 +2.22%
2021-2022 $795,271 $5,885 375.859 $22,119 +1.41%
2020-2021 $764,286 $5,885 370.648 $21,813 +3.17%

Permits for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Homecoming Place, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassakeag Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 543 1.37
Nassakeag Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 543 1.37
Arrowhead Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 571 1.40
Arrowhead Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 571 1.40
North Coleman Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 344 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 667 1.16
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 1.53