Suffolk County  »  11776  »  Weldon Ln  »  33 Weldon Ln

33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station
Zip code 11776
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 901450

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station

Sale date 11/14/2023
Sale price $364,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,141

Lot & Building Information for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station

Building sqft 1,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1959
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station

• • Improvements for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776?

33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,550, the tax amount paid for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 is $10,141.

When was 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 was last sold in 11/14/2023 for $364,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2023 $364,000
02/26/2023 $411,899
07/24/2006 $386,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2023 - D
04/26/2024 - R
Deed
02/26/2023 - D
05/22/2023 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/24/2006 - D
08/17/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/30/1999 - D
08/06/1999 - R
Deed
10/28/1998 - D
11/05/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/12/1998 - D
05/21/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,141
Market value $481,132
Assessed value $2,550

Assessment History for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $481,132 $2,550 388.889 $9,917 +2.15%
2023-2024 $472,222 $2,550 380.722 $9,708 +3.09%
2022-2023 $411,290 $2,550 369.321 $9,418 +2.52%
2021-2022 $344,595 $2,550 360.238 $9,186 +4.67%
2020-2021 $331,169 $2,550 344.178 $8,777 +0.46%

Permits for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Weldon Lane, Port Jefferson Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 0.96
Norwood Avenue School NR Public K-3 321 1.05
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 1.07
Port Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 364 1.14
Port Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 364 1.14

Nearest middle schools