Suffolk County  »  11776  »  Dyckes CT  »  1 Dyckes CT

1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station
Zip code 11776
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 936048

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station

Current property tax $12,672

Lot & Building Information for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station

Building sqft 2,586
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1987
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station

• • Improvements for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776?

1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,586 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 is $13,521.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,522
Current property tax $12,672
Market value $641,510
Assessed value $3,400

Assessment History for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $641,510 $3,400 388.889 $13,222 +2.15%
2023-2024 $629,629 $3,400 380.722 $12,945 +3.09%
2022-2023 $548,387 $3,400 369.321 $12,557 +2.52%
2021-2022 $459,460 $3,400 360.238 $12,248 +4.67%
2020-2021 $441,558 $3,400 344.178 $11,702 +0.46%

Permits for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 0.35
North Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 101 0.38
North Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 101 0.38
Terryville Road School 2 Public 3-5 454 0.57
Clinton Avenue School NR Public K-2 441 0.69

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 0.35
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 1.96
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 2.21
Port Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 222 2.27
Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 2.79

Nearest high schools

Comsewogue High School 6 Public 9-12 1,153 0.56
Sunshine Alternative Education Center NR Private 10-12 10 1.48
Ward Melville Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,507 1.72
Mount Sinai High School 9 Public 9-12 720 1.89
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 2.21

Neighbors for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station

Here are the neighbors for 1 Dyckes Court, Port Jefferson Station.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Kool Pl, Port Jefferson Station 1,424 05/02/2012 $285,000
2 Ranger Ln, Port Jefferson Station 2,378 10/16/2020 $520,000
34 Kool Pl, Port Jefferson Station 2,385 08/11/2000 $219,900
45 Kool Pl, Port Jefferson Station 2,010 09/27/2022 $600,000
9 Keewaydin Cir, Port Jefferson Station 2,298
1 Ranger Ln, Port Jefferson Station 1,824 11/28/2018 $415,000
402 Sheep Pasture Rd, Port Jefferson Station 07/14/2016 $419,950
44 Kool Pl, Port Jefferson Station 2,196 10/15/2024
52 Kool Pl, Port Jefferson Station 2,528 08/09/2000 $265,000
49 Kool Pl, Port Jefferson Station 2,582 04/12/2019
43 Kool Pl, Port Jefferson Station 1,424 05/05/2017 $349,999
36 Kool Pl, Port Jefferson Station 1,985 06/29/2018
4 Ranger Ln, Port Jefferson Station 2,517 08/07/2020 $517,500
48 Kool Pl, Port Jefferson Station 2,225
6 Ranger Ln, Port Jefferson Station 2,976 02/19/2021
51 Kool Pl, Port Jefferson Station 1,985 07/25/2002 $297,500
3 Ranger Ln, Port Jefferson Station 06/27/2019 $540,000
46 Kool Pl, Port Jefferson Station 2,016 08/19/2005 $492,500
50 Kool Pl, Port Jefferson Station 2,270 04/14/2020 $447,500
47 Kool Pl, Port Jefferson Station 2,238