Suffolk County  »  11766  »  Salisbury Run  »  4 Salisbury Run

4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 Property Information

4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, NY 11766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai
Zip code 11766
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1101003

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai

Sale date 08/08/1996
Sale price $136,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,371

Lot & Building Information for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai

Building sqft 1,682
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1975
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai

• • Improvements for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, NY 11766?

4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,682 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,740, the tax amount paid for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 is $11,267.

When was 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 was last sold in 08/08/1996 for $136,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/1996 $136,000

Title Documents for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/1996 - D
08/21/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, NY 11766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,267
Current property tax $10,371
Market value $516,981
Assessed value $2,740

Assessment History for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $516,981 $2,740 394.249 $10,802 +3.18%
2023-2024 $507,408 $2,740 382.097 $10,469 +3.44%
2022-2023 $441,935 $2,740 369.378 $10,121 +2.22%
2021-2022 $370,271 $2,740 361.352 $9,901 +2.37%
2020-2021 $355,844 $2,740 352.982 $9,672 +2.16%

Permits for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Salisbury Run, Mount Sinai to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Middle Island School 4 Public K-4 642 1.56
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 2.30
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 2.30
Clinton Avenue School NR Public K-2 441 2.32
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 2.36

Nearest middle schools

Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 2.36
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 2.74
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 3.32
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 3.55