Suffolk County  »  11776  »  Celia St  »  11 Celia St

11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station
Zip code 11776
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1116850

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station

Sale date 07/02/2018
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,331

Lot & Building Information for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station

Building sqft 2,258
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1975
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station

• • Improvements for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776?

11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,258 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,485, the tax amount paid for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 is $14,331.

When was 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 was last sold in 07/02/2018 for $395,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2018 $395,000
02/15/2000 $205,000
04/28/1998 $164,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Deed
02/15/2000 - D
02/28/2000 - R
Deed
04/28/1998 - D
05/07/1998 - R
Deed
04/04/1997 - D
04/16/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,331
Market value $657,548
Assessed value $3,485

Assessment History for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $657,548 $3,485 394.249 $13,740 +3.18%
2023-2024 $645,370 $3,485 382.097 $13,316 +3.44%
2022-2023 $562,097 $3,485 369.378 $12,873 +2.22%
2021-2022 $470,946 $3,485 361.352 $12,593 +2.37%
2020-2021 $452,597 $3,485 352.982 $12,301 +2.16%

Permits for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Celia Street, Port Jefferson Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clinton Avenue School NR Public K-2 441 1.52
North Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 101 1.95
North Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 101 1.95
Terryville Road School 2 Public 3-5 454 2.00
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 2.01

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 2.01
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 2.20
Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 3.35