4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 Property Information
4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai |
| Zip code | 11766 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 1165023 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai
| Property tax | $18,505 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai
| Building sqft | 3,006 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.69 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mount Sinai |
Other Property Data for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai
- • Improvements for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai
4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,006 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 is $18,504.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai, NY 11766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,505 |
| Market value | $849,057 |
| Assessed value | $4,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $915,095 | $4,850 | 394.249 | $19,121 | +3.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $898,149 | $4,850 | 382.097 | $18,532 | +3.44% |
| 2022-2023 | $782,258 | $4,850 | 369.378 | $17,915 | +2.22% |
| 2021-2022 | $655,406 | $4,850 | 361.352 | $17,526 | +2.37% |
| 2020-2021 | $629,870 | $4,850 | 352.982 | $17,120 | +2.16% |
Permits for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Orchard Court, Mount Sinai to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Sinai Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 667 | 0.70 |
| Mount Sinai Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 659 | 1.05 |
| Sound Beach School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 473 | 1.34 |
| Andrew Muller Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 468 | 1.67 |
| Port Jefferson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 364 | 2.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|