Suffolk County  »  11766  »  Oleeta Rd  »  83 Oleeta Rd

83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 Property Information

83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai, NY 11766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai
Zip code 11766
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1170460

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai

Current property tax $14,586

Lot & Building Information for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai

Building sqft 2,260
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.61
Year built 1977
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai

• • Improvements for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai, NY 11766?

83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,765, the tax amount paid for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 is $15,482.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai, NY 11766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,482
Current property tax $14,586
Market value $710,378
Assessed value $3,765

Assessment History for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $710,378 $3,765 394.249 $14,843 +3.18%
2023-2024 $697,222 $3,765 382.097 $14,386 +3.44%
2022-2023 $607,258 $3,765 369.378 $13,907 +2.22%
2021-2022 $508,783 $3,765 361.352 $13,605 +2.37%
2020-2021 $488,961 $3,765 352.982 $13,290 +2.16%

Permits for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai

The complete history of permits filed for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Oleeta Road, Mount Sinai to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 1.45
Mount Sinai Elementary School 7 Public K-4 659 2.31
Clinton Avenue School NR Public K-2 441 2.38
Sound Beach School 4 Public 3-5 473 2.42
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 2.46

Nearest middle schools

Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 1.45
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 2.44
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 2.46
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 3.23