9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place |
| Zip code | 11764 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 1221806 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place
| Sale date | 10/24/2017 |
| Sale price | $351,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,876 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place
| Building sqft | 2,010 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.51 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Miller Place |
Other Property Data for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place
- • Improvements for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place
9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place, NY 11764 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,010 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place, NY 11764 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,095, the tax amount paid for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place, NY 11764 is $12,876.
When was 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place, NY 11764 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place, NY 11764 was last sold in 10/24/2017 for $351,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2017 | $351,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place, NY 11764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,876 |
| Market value | $583,963 |
| Assessed value | $3,095 |
Assessment History for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $583,963 | $3,095 | 400.123 | $12,384 | +2.28% |
| 2023-2024 | $573,148 | $3,095 | 391.222 | $12,108 | +1.79% |
| 2022-2023 | $499,193 | $3,095 | 384.359 | $11,896 | +2.39% |
| 2021-2022 | $418,243 | $3,095 | 375.38 | $11,618 | +5.66% |
| 2020-2021 | $392,208 | $3,020 | 364.096 | $10,996 | +2.45% |
Permits for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Imperial Drive, Miller Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Middle Island School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 642 | 1.77 |
| Mount Sinai Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 667 | 2.29 |
| Coram Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 914 | 2.74 |
| Clinton Avenue School | NR | Public | K-2 | 441 | 2.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|