Suffolk County  »  11764  »  Parviz CT  »  7 Parviz CT

7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, NY 11764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place
Zip code 11764
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1233703

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place

Sale date 03/27/2020
Sale price $543,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,138

Lot & Building Information for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place

Building sqft 3,784
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1988
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place

• • Improvements for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, NY 11764?

7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 is $19,137.

When was 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 was last sold in 03/27/2020 for $543,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2020 $543,000
09/26/2019 $1
07/17/2019 $597,497
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2020 - D
07/31/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/26/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/17/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/15/2014 - D
09/25/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/04/2007 - D
12/19/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, NY 11764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,138
Market value $867,925
Assessed value $4,600

Assessment History for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $867,925 $4,600 400.123 $18,406 +0.10%
2023-2024 $870,370 $4,700 391.222 $18,387 +1.79%
2022-2023 $758,065 $4,700 384.359 $18,065 -3.07%
2021-2022 $670,946 $4,965 375.38 $18,638 -8.84%
2020-2021 $729,221 $5,615 364.096 $20,444 +2.45%

Permits for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Parviz Court, Miller Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Andrew Muller Primary School NR Public K-2 468 0.99
Sound Beach School 4 Public 3-5 473 1.12
Mount Sinai Elementary School 7 Public K-4 659 1.43
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 2.09
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 2.37

Nearest middle schools

North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 1.14
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 2.08
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 2.37