Suffolk County  »  11764  »  Old Orchard Way  »  21 Old Orchard Way

21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place, NY 11764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place
Zip code 11764
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1300312

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place

Sale date 09/07/1999
Sale price $262,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,070

Lot & Building Information for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place

Building sqft 2,672
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.66
Year built 2000
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place

• • Improvements for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place, NY 11764?

21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place, NY 11764 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place, NY 11764 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,600, the tax amount paid for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place, NY 11764 is $14,977.

When was 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place, NY 11764 last sold?

21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place, NY 11764 was last sold in 11/27/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/1999 $262,400

Title Documents for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2015 - D
08/05/2016 - R
Deed
02/06/2013 - D
02/28/2013 - R
Deed
03/25/2010 - D
04/15/2010 - R
Deed
02/07/2010 - D
02/18/2010 - R
Deed
09/07/1999 - D
09/20/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place, NY 11764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,978
Current property tax $14,070
Market value $679,246
Assessed value $3,600

Assessment History for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $679,246 $3,600 400.123 $14,404 +2.28%
2023-2024 $666,667 $3,600 391.222 $14,084 +1.79%
2022-2023 $580,645 $3,600 384.359 $13,837 +2.39%
2021-2022 $486,487 $3,600 375.38 $13,514 +3.10%
2020-2021 $467,532 $3,600 364.096 $13,107 +2.45%

Permits for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Middle Island School 4 Public K-4 642 1.58
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 2.60
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 2.66
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 2.66
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 2.66

Nearest middle schools

Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 2.60
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 2.79
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 3.04
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 3.41
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 4.40

Nearest high schools

Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 1.22
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 2.75
Comsewogue High School 6 Public 9-12 1,153 2.77
Mount Sinai High School 9 Public 9-12 720 2.82
Sunshine Alternative Education Center NR Private 10-12 10 3.96

Neighbors for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place

Here are the neighbors for 21 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 3,013 08/19/2015 $475,000
4 Wedgewood Ln, Miller Place 3,860 05/04/2023 $779,000
20 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 2,663
390 N Country Rd, Miller Place 1,842 06/01/2005 $375,000
14 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 3,245 12/08/2006 $710,000
19 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 2,842 03/12/2021 $625,000
6 Wedgewood Ln, Miller Place 1,660 06/23/2025
24 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 2,338 12/07/1999 $244,900
3 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 2,441
8 Wedgewood Ln, Miller Place 1,786 10/22/2024
10 Wedgewood Ln, Miller Place 1,814
22 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 2,632 04/10/2024 $790,000
4 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 2,212 08/30/2013 $430,000
1 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 2,294 01/27/2000 $255,000
6 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 3,240 05/27/2021 $750,000
16 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 2,384 08/02/2000 $335,000
12 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 2,334 02/22/2000 $260,420
5 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 2,901 02/28/2001
23 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 2,484 08/05/2025
18 Old Orchard Way, Miller Place 2,982 04/25/2002