Suffolk County  »  11764  »  Rustic Rd  »  2 Rustic Rd

2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, NY 11764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place
Zip code 11764
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1423130

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place

Current property tax $11,101

Lot & Building Information for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place

Building sqft 2,348
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1972
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place

• • Improvements for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, NY 11764?

2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, NY 11764 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, NY 11764 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, NY 11764 is $13,729.

When was 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, NY 11764 last sold?

2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, NY 11764 was last sold in 10/30/2006.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2006 - D
01/23/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, NY 11764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,729
Current property tax $11,101
Market value $622,642
Assessed value $3,300

Assessment History for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $622,642 $3,300 400.123 $13,204 +2.28%
2023-2024 $611,111 $3,300 391.222 $12,910 +1.79%
2022-2023 $532,258 $3,300 384.359 $12,684 +2.39%
2021-2022 $445,946 $3,300 375.38 $12,388 +3.10%
2020-2021 $428,571 $3,300 364.096 $12,015 +2.45%

Permits for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sound Beach School 4 Public 3-5 473 0.26
Mount Sinai Elementary School 7 Public K-4 659 0.43
Andrew Muller Primary School NR Public K-2 468 0.55
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 1.80
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 3.09

Nearest middle schools

North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 0.29
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 1.80
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 3.07
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 3.40
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 3.86

Nearest high schools

Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 1.56
Mount Sinai High School 9 Public 9-12 720 1.97
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 2.96
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 3.40
Comsewogue High School 6 Public 9-12 1,153 3.84

Neighbors for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place

Here are the neighbors for 2 Rustic Road, Miller Place.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Stratford Rd, Miller Place 1,840 07/11/2024 $625,000
11 Stratford Rd, Miller Place 2,001 04/07/2021 $495,000
9 Carlisle Rd, Miller Place 2,892 02/26/2019
6 Rustic Rd, Miller Place 2,620 10/05/2000 $290,000
18 Rustic Rd, Miller Place 1,976 07/06/2021
7 Stratford Rd, Miller Place 2,119 12/31/2002 $299,000
28 View Dr, Miller Place 2,733 02/07/2002 $317,000
3 Stratford Rd, Miller Place 1,756 05/21/2025 $730,000
9 Stratford Rd, Miller Place 1,215 08/25/2022
16 Rustic Rd, Miller Place 2,710
22 Rustic Rd, Miller Place 2,300 12/14/2007 $435,000
14 Rustic Rd, Miller Place 2,110 08/23/2017 $365,000
20 Rustic Rd, Miller Place 1,395 01/12/2007
11 Carlisle Rd, Miller Place 1,967 10/11/2024 $675,000
4 Rustic Rd, Miller Place 1,455 09/25/2013 $275,000
15 Stratford Rd, Miller Place 2,064 01/14/2016 $400,000
8 Rustic Rd, Miller Place 1,324
17 Stratford Rd, Miller Place 1,956 08/13/2019
10 Rustic Rd, Miller Place 2,036 09/03/1993 $171,500
12 Rustic Rd, Miller Place 1,985 11/09/2018 $396,000