Suffolk County  »  11764  »  Sara Anne CT  »  24 Sara Anne CT

24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place, NY 11764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place
Zip code 11764
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1431257

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place

Sale date 10/31/2016
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $22,841

Lot & Building Information for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.02

Other Property Data for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place

• • Improvements for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place

What is the assessed value of 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,490, the tax amount paid for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 is $22,840.

When was 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 was last sold in 10/31/2016 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2016 $10
07/12/2005 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2016 - D
12/22/2016 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
07/12/2005 - D
07/22/2005 - R
Deed
07/12/2005 - D
07/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place, NY 11764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,841
Market value $1,035,849
Assessed value $5,490

Assessment History for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,035,849 $5,490 400.123 $21,967 +2.28%
2023-2024 $1,016,667 $5,490 391.222 $21,478 -0.21%
2022-2023 $903,226 $5,600 384.359 $21,524 +2.39%
2021-2022 $756,757 $5,600 375.38 $21,021 +3.10%
2020-2021 $727,273 $5,600 364.096 $20,389 +2.45%

Permits for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Sara Anne Court, Miller Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sound Beach School 4 Public 3-5 473 1.50
Mount Sinai Elementary School 7 Public K-4 659 1.58
Andrew Muller Primary School NR Public K-2 468 1.59
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 1.79
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 2.47

Nearest middle schools

North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 1.53
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 1.79
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 2.52
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 3.47