Suffolk County  »  11778  »  Ridge Rd  »  75 Ridge Rd

75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 Property Information

75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point
Zip code 11778
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1507155

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point

Current property tax $14,103

Lot & Building Information for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point

Building sqft 2,150
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1997
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point

• • Improvements for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778?

75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,465, the tax amount paid for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 is $14,570.

When was 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 last sold?

75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 was last sold in 04/25/2005.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2005 - D
05/12/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,571
Current property tax $14,103
Market value $653,774
Assessed value $3,465

Assessment History for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $653,774 $3,465 412.161 $14,281 +3.12%
2023-2024 $641,667 $3,465 399.696 $13,849 +2.56%
2022-2023 $558,871 $3,465 389.72 $13,504 +2.16%
2021-2022 $468,243 $3,465 381.488 $13,219 +0.87%
2020-2021 $450,000 $3,465 378.192 $13,104 +1.47%

Permits for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 0.78
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 1.50
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 2.27
Andrew Muller Primary School NR Public K-2 468 2.85
Sound Beach School 4 Public 3-5 473 3.19

Nearest middle schools

Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 1.33
Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 2.31
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 3.21
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 4.85
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 5.28

Nearest high schools

Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 1.30
Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 3.43
Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 3.65
Mount Sinai High School 9 Public 9-12 720 5.07
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 5.28

Neighbors for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point

Here are the neighbors for 75 Ridge Road, Rocky Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
166 Magnolia Dr, Rocky Point 1,092 10/06/2017 $215,000
12 Gooseberry Rd, Rocky Point 03/08/2022
61 Ridge Rd, Rocky Point 1,681 11/15/2016 $310,000
140 Magnolia Dr, Rocky Point 2,205 12/09/2016 $283,000
8 Gooseberry Rd, Rocky Point 1,421 10/04/2006 $382,000
17 Fern Rd, Rocky Point 984 08/16/2023 $500,000
67 Ridge Rd, Rocky Point 09/19/2013 $100
55 Ridge Rd, Rocky Point 1,859 08/02/2005 $375,000
30 Gooseberry Rd, Rocky Point 1,640
1 Fern Rd, Rocky Point 2,090 09/06/2006 $393,425
7 Fern Rd, Rocky Point 860 06/29/2012
59 Ridge Rd, Rocky Point 1,904 01/08/2024
4 Gooseberry Rd, Rocky Point 1,219 11/20/2023 $350,000
62 Locust Dr, Rocky Point 1,512 04/07/2016 $155,254
150 Magnolia Dr, Rocky Point 2,278 10/06/2003 $356,000
155 Magnolia Dr, Rocky Point 1,883 01/27/1995 $41,500
16 Gooseberry Rd, Rocky Point 1,188 02/27/2015 $224,000
11 Fern Rd, Rocky Point 1,272 12/28/2018 $270,000
63 Ridge Rd, Rocky Point 957 03/24/1998
146 Magnolia Dr, Rocky Point 1,823 08/09/1993 $105,000