Suffolk County  »  11778  »  Narcissus Rd  »  65 Narcissus Rd

65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point
Zip code 11778
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1608190

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point

Sale date 05/04/2023
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,308

Lot & Building Information for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point

Building sqft 700
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1930
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point

• • Improvements for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778?

65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 was built in 1930 and has a total of 700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,500, the tax amount paid for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 is $6,307.

When was 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 last sold?

65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 was last sold in 09/13/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2023 $265,000
04/17/2019 $217,300
04/06/2009 $212,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Deed
05/04/2023 - D
07/26/2023 - R
Deed
04/17/2019 - D
05/16/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/06/2009 - D
04/17/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
03/07/2006 - D
03/22/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,308
Market value $283,019
Assessed value $1,500

Assessment History for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $283,019 $1,500 412.161 $6,182 +3.12%
2023-2024 $277,778 $1,500 399.696 $5,995 +2.56%
2022-2023 $241,935 $1,500 389.72 $5,846 +2.16%
2021-2022 $202,703 $1,500 381.488 $5,722 +0.87%
2020-2021 $194,805 $1,500 378.192 $5,673 +1.47%

Permits for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point

The complete history of permits filed for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 0.69
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 1.53
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 1.81
Andrew Muller Primary School NR Public K-2 468 3.29
Sound Beach School 4 Public 3-5 473 3.63

Nearest middle schools

Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 1.37
Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 1.88
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 3.65
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 4.85
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 5.23

Nearest high schools

Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 1.38
Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 3.19
Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 3.73
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 4.85
Mount Sinai High School 9 Public 9-12 720 5.45

Neighbors for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point

Here are the neighbors for 65 Narcissus Road, Rocky Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Phenix Rd, Rocky Point 12/06/2016 $308,500
73 Woodlawn Rd, Rocky Point 892
61 Narcissus Rd, Rocky Point 816 09/29/2009 $220,000
56 Narcissus Rd, Rocky Point 1,380
61 Woodlawn Rd, Rocky Point 1,472 09/12/2000 $136,000
30 Woodlawn Rd, Rocky Point
26 Woodlawn Rd, Rocky Point 1,008 02/16/2022 $450,000
2 Woodlawn Rd, Rocky Point 07/29/2016 $165,000
36 Floral Rd, Rocky Point 1,075
47 Floral Rd, Rocky Point 990 03/29/2019 $250,000
33 Phenix Rd, Rocky Point 09/16/2020 $95,000
71 Narcissus Rd, Rocky Point 1,005 08/12/2021 $405,000
24 Woodlawn Rd, Rocky Point 496 12/30/2021 $209,999
161 Broadway, Rocky Point 1,618 06/25/2021 $370,000
63 Narcissus Rd, Rocky Point 629 07/14/2022 $315,000
49 Woodlawn Rd, Rocky Point 1,014 02/15/2018 $180,000
50 Floral Rd, Rocky Point 1,982 12/02/2013 $231,000
75 Narcissus Rd, Rocky Point 1,238 08/23/1993 $60,000
42 Floral Rd, Rocky Point 04/13/2020 $365,000
16 Woodlawn Rd, Rocky Point 1,032 12/22/2014 $195,000