Suffolk County  »  11778  »  Patchogue Dr  »  4 Patchogue Dr

4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point
Zip code 11778
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1720390

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point

Sale date 10/11/2000
Sale price $128,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,113

Lot & Building Information for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point

Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.42

Other Property Data for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point

• • Improvements for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point

What is the market value of 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778?

The current market value is $857,547.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2000 $128,000

Title Documents for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2003 - D
07/31/2003 - R
Deed
10/11/2000 - D
10/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,113
Market value $857,547
Assessed value $4,545

Assessment History for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $857,547 $4,545 412.161 $18,733 +3.12%
2023-2024 $841,666 $4,545 399.696 $18,166 +2.56%
2022-2023 $733,064 $4,545 389.72 $17,713 +2.16%
2021-2022 $614,189 $4,545 381.488 $17,339 +0.87%
2020-2021 $590,260 $4,545 378.192 $17,189 +1.47%

Permits for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,390
Median age 40.4
Average household income $142,160
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 4,592
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $453,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point

Here are the neighbors for 4 Patchogue Drive, Rocky Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Patchogue Dr, Rocky Point 1,632 02/10/2026 $485,000
23 Patchogue Dr, Rocky Point 864 07/29/2005
23 Suffolk Dr, Rocky Point 1,300 02/19/2025 $497,000