Suffolk County  »  11778  »  Anthony Dr  »  1 Anthony Dr

1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778 Property Information

1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point
Zip code 11778
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1823501

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point

Sale date 05/10/2013
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,282

Lot & Building Information for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point

Building sqft 2,799
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.95
Year built 2005
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point

• • Improvements for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778?

1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,799 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778 is $17,241.

When was 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778 was last sold in 05/10/2013 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2013 $350,000
05/05/2005 $539,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2013 - D
12/16/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/05/2005 - D
05/19/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, NY 11778. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,241
Current property tax $16,282
Market value $773,585
Assessed value $4,100

Assessment History for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $773,585 $4,100 412.161 $16,899 +3.12%
2023-2024 $759,259 $4,100 399.696 $16,388 +2.56%
2022-2023 $661,290 $4,100 389.72 $15,979 +2.16%
2021-2022 $554,054 $4,100 381.488 $15,641 +0.87%
2020-2021 $532,468 $4,100 378.192 $15,506 +1.47%

Permits for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Anthony Drive, Rocky Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 1.06
Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 1.11
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 1.73
Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 2.86
Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 3.63

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 0.88
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 1.64
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 4.19
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 4.49