Suffolk County  »  11786  »  Biltmore Dr  »  2 Biltmore Dr

2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, NY 11786 Property Information

2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, NY 11786 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, NY 11786
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham
Zip code 11786
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1902001

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham

Sale date 11/18/2016
Sale price $589,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,659

Lot & Building Information for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham

Building sqft 3,576
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.89
Year built 2005
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham

• • Improvements for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, NY 11786?

2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, NY 11786 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, NY 11786 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,065, the tax amount paid for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, NY 11786 is $18,659.

When was 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, NY 11786 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, NY 11786 was last sold in 11/18/2016 for $589,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2016 $589,000
09/28/2004 $548,687
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2016 - D
12/19/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/28/2004 - D
10/20/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, NY 11786. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,659
Market value $955,661
Assessed value $5,065

Assessment History for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $955,661 $5,065 351.168 $17,787 +1.12%
2023-2024 $937,963 $5,065 347.286 $17,590 +2.64%
2022-2023 $816,936 $5,065 338.366 $17,138 +2.65%
2021-2022 $684,459 $5,065 329.636 $16,696 +1.95%
2020-2021 $657,792 $5,065 323.336 $16,377 +3.55%

Permits for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Biltmore Drive, Shoreham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 1.12
Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 1.60
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 1.97
Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 2.19
Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 3.31

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 0.23
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 1.93
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 4.03
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 4.99