252 Glen Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information
252 Glen Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 252 Glen Drive, Ridge |
| Zip code | 11961 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 1910323 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge
| Sale date | 07/25/2022 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,886 |
Lot & Building Information for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge
| Building sqft | 1,681 |
| Building class | Townhouse or Single Family Residential (211) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Shoreham-Wading River |
Other Property Data for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge
- • Improvements for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 252 Glen Drive, Ridge
252 Glen Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,681 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 252 Glen Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,430, the tax amount paid for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 is $8,951.
When was 252 Glen Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 last sold and what was the last sale price?252 Glen Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 was last sold in 07/25/2022 for $450,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,952 |
| Current property tax | $5,886 |
| Market value | $458,491 |
| Assessed value | $2,430 |
Assessment History for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $458,491 | $2,430 | 351.168 | $8,533 | -7.63% |
| 2023-2024 | $492,593 | $2,660 | 347.286 | $9,238 | +2.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $429,032 | $2,660 | 338.366 | $9,001 | +2.65% |
| 2021-2022 | $359,460 | $2,660 | 329.636 | $8,768 | +1.95% |
| 2020-2021 | $345,455 | $2,660 | 323.336 | $8,601 | +3.55% |
Permits for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge
The complete history of permits filed for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 252 Glen Drive, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Avenue School | NR | Public | K-2 | 427 | 1.26 |
| Ridge Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 719 | 1.84 |
| Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 592 | 2.05 |
| Frank J Carasiti Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 519 | 2.34 |
| Wading River School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 402 | 3.05 |