Suffolk County  »  11786  »  N Country Rd  »  128 N Country Rd

128 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 North Country Road, Shoreham
Zip code 11786
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1935038

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham

Sale date 01/08/2025
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,316

Lot & Building Information for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham

Building sqft 2,578
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 1990
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham

• • Improvements for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 North Country Road, Shoreham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786?

128 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,900, the tax amount paid for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 is $14,367.

When was 128 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 was last sold in 01/08/2025 for $780,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2025 $780,000

Title Documents for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham

Access detailed property tax data for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,367
Current property tax $10,316
Market value $735,849
Assessed value $3,900

Assessment History for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $735,849 $3,900 351.168 $13,696 +1.12%
2023-2024 $722,223 $3,900 347.286 $13,544 +2.64%
2022-2023 $629,032 $3,900 338.366 $13,196 +2.65%
2021-2022 $527,027 $3,900 329.636 $12,856 +1.95%
2020-2021 $506,494 $3,900 323.336 $12,610 +3.55%

Permits for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham

The complete history of permits filed for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 0.28
Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 2.39
Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 2.44
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 2.87
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 3.06

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 1.30
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 2.87
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 2.96
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 5.66
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 6.24

Nearest high schools

Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 1.31
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 2.87
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 3.03
Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 5.57
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 6.36

Neighbors for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham

Here are the neighbors for 128 North Country Road, Shoreham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Reynolds Rd, Shoreham 1,984
21 Reynolds Rd, Shoreham 2,018 05/11/2006 $475,000
5 Duchess St, Shoreham 2,084
5 Royal Way, Shoreham 2,186 06/26/2023
23 Reynolds Rd, Shoreham 1,984 03/25/1997 $184,900
3 Duchess St, Shoreham 05/06/2019 $453,500
11 Reynolds Rd, Shoreham 2,006 12/27/2013 $315,000
9 Royal Way, Shoreham 2,006 01/29/2024
9 Reynolds Rd, Shoreham 2,454 08/12/1996 $179,500
19 Reynolds Rd, Shoreham 2,006
11 Royal Way, Shoreham 3,326 04/30/2013 $350,000
1 Reynolds Rd, Shoreham 1,664 10/18/2024
4 Royal Way, Shoreham 2,006 02/08/2007
7 Royal Way, Shoreham 1,664 12/03/2001
7 Reynolds Rd, Shoreham 2,006 11/27/2024
3 Reynolds Rd, Shoreham 2,006 05/28/1998 $190,000
25 Reynolds Rd, Shoreham 1,984 02/18/1997
130 N Country Rd, Shoreham 2,269 12/15/2000 $242,174
17 Reynolds Rd, Shoreham 2,339
3 Royal Way, Shoreham 1,956 09/25/2013 $10