Suffolk County  »  11961  »  Wauwepex Trl  »  80 Wauwepex Trl

80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge, NY 11961
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge
Zip code 11961
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2008922

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge

Current property tax $8,385

Lot & Building Information for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge

Building sqft 1,188
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1973
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge

• • Improvements for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge, NY 11961?

80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge, NY 11961 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge, NY 11961 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,200, the tax amount paid for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge, NY 11961 is $9,159.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,159
Current property tax $8,385
Market value $415,094
Assessed value $2,200

Assessment History for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $415,094 $2,200 401.187 $8,826 -16.52%
2023-2024 $500,000 $2,700 391.578 $10,573 +1.12%
2022-2023 $435,484 $2,700 387.234 $10,455 +0.02%
2021-2022 $364,865 $2,700 387.143 $10,453 +3.60%
2020-2021 $350,649 $2,700 373.707 $10,090 +3.08%

Permits for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Wauwepex Trl, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 2.05
Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 2.68
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 3.13
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 3.32
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 4.58

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 3.09
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 3.13
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 4.98
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 5.15
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 5.41