Suffolk County  »  11961  »  Lakeside Trl  »  640 Lakeside Trl

640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, NY 11961
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge
Zip code 11961
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2011490

Sales & Tax Overview for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge

Sale date 12/23/2020
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,290

Lot & Building Information for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge

Building sqft 820
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1948
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge

• • Improvements for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, NY 11961?

640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, NY 11961 was built in 1948 and has a total of 820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, NY 11961 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $550, the tax amount paid for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, NY 11961 is $2,289.

When was 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, NY 11961 last sold and what was the last sale price?

640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, NY 11961 was last sold in 12/23/2020 for $160,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2020 $160,000
08/20/2004 $239,000
01/27/2000 $105,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2020 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/25/2008 - D
05/22/2008 - R
Deed
08/20/2004 - D
09/08/2004 - R
Deed
01/27/2000 - D
02/09/2000 - R
Deed
09/09/1999 - D
09/22/1999 - R
Deed
12/28/1998 - D
03/17/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,290
Market value $103,774
Assessed value $550

Assessment History for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $103,774 $550 401.187 $2,207 +2.45%
2023-2024 $101,852 $550 391.578 $2,154 +1.12%
2022-2023 $88,710 $550 387.234 $2,130 +0.02%
2021-2022 $74,324 $550 387.143 $2,129 +3.60%
2020-2021 $71,429 $550 373.707 $2,055 +3.08%

Permits for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge

The complete history of permits filed for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 1.55
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 2.64
Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 2.88
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 3.01
Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 4.76

Nearest middle schools

Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 2.64
Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 2.93
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 5.06
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 5.33
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 5.37

Nearest high schools

Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 1.65
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 2.64
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 5.16
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 5.33
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 5.72

Neighbors for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 640 Lakeside Trl, Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Canarsie Trl, Ridge 1,267 10/09/2020 $325,000
17 Canarsie Trl, Ridge 1,657
7 Manhasset Trl, Ridge 1,484 07/25/2022 $430,000
7 Canarsie Trl, Ridge 02/02/2024 $190,000
4 Lakeside Trl, Ridge
1 Canarsie Trl, Ridge 952 08/28/2023 $545,000
3 Canarsie Trl, Ridge 852 07/17/2018 $219,000
6 Lakeside Trl, Ridge
8 Lakeside Trl, Ridge
9 Manhasset Trl, Ridge 792 08/29/2008 $235,000
12 Lakeside Trl, Ridge 1,484 07/30/2018 $339,000
6 Manhasset Trl, Ridge 07/22/2002 $142,500
10 Manhasset Trl, Ridge 1,777 09/17/2018 $359,999
22 Lakeside Trl, Ridge 1,008 02/24/2022
4 Manhasset Trl, Ridge 1,358 10/18/2019 $300,000
20 Manhasset Trl, Ridge 1,809 01/16/2009 $255,000
22 Manhasset Trl, Ridge 1,702
16 Manhasset Trl, Ridge 1,964 05/09/2024 $375,000
20 Lakeside Trl, Ridge 1,384 04/11/2018 $280,000
12 Manhasset Trl, Ridge 1,136 04/05/2017