209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information
209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge |
| Zip code | 11961 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 2020414 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge
| Current property tax | $583 |
Lot & Building Information for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge
| Building class | Condominium (412) |
| Acreage | 0.041
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Longwood |
Other Property Data for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge
- • Improvements for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge
Assessed at $1,092, the tax amount paid for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 is $4,546.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,546 |
| Current property tax | $583 |
| Market value | $206,038 |
| Assessed value | $1,092 |
Assessment History for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $206,038 | $1,092 | 401.187 | $4,381 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $202,223 | $1,092 | 391.578 | $4,276 | -5.54% |
| 2022-2023 | $188,548 | $1,169 | 387.234 | $4,527 | +0.02% |
| 2021-2022 | $157,973 | $1,169 | 387.143 | $4,526 | +3.60% |
| 2020-2021 | $151,818 | $1,169 | 373.707 | $4,369 | +3.08% |
Permits for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge
The complete history of permits filed for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Woodbridge Drive, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 719 | 1.00 |
| Miller Avenue School | NR | Public | K-2 | 427 | 2.09 |
| Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 592 | 2.56 |
| Frank J Carasiti Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 519 | 2.58 |
| Wading River School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 402 | 3.39 |
Nearest middle schools