Suffolk County  »  11961  »  Marc Dr  »  68 Marc Dr

68 Marc Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

68 Marc Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Marc Drive, Ridge, NY 11961
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Marc Drive, Ridge
Zip code 11961
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2031784

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge

Sale date 07/05/2000
Sale price $188,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,266

Lot & Building Information for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge

Building sqft 1,976
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1986
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge

• • Improvements for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Marc Drive, Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge, NY 11961?

68 Marc Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Marc Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,610, the tax amount paid for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 is $10,865.

When was 68 Marc Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68 Marc Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 was last sold in 07/05/2000 for $188,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2000 $188,000
08/03/1995 $137,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/05/2000 - D
07/27/2000 - R
Deed
09/22/1999 - D
10/22/1999 - R
Deed
08/03/1995 - D
08/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,866
Current property tax $8,266
Market value $492,453
Assessed value $2,610

Assessment History for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $492,453 $2,610 401.187 $10,471 +2.45%
2023-2024 $483,334 $2,610 391.578 $10,220 +1.12%
2022-2023 $420,968 $2,610 387.234 $10,107 +0.02%
2021-2022 $352,703 $2,610 387.143 $10,104 +3.60%
2020-2021 $338,961 $2,610 373.707 $9,754 +3.08%

Permits for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge

The complete history of permits filed for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 0.38
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 3.10
Longwood Middle School 2 Public 5-6 1,290 3.27
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 3.49
Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 3.61

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 2.21
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 3.09
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 3.56
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 4.79
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 6.12

Nearest high schools

Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 2.69
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 3.33
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 3.67
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 4.79
Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 5.58

Neighbors for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 68 Marc Drive, Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 Marc Dr, Ridge 2,288 02/20/2018 $396,000
62 Marc Dr, Ridge 2,048
60 Marc Dr, Ridge 1,595 09/04/1996 $128,000
84 Marc Dr, Ridge 1,520 07/06/1995
58 Marc Dr, Ridge 1,736 07/19/2023 $525,000
1 Dover Cir, Ridge 2,087 10/18/2022
76 Marc Dr, Ridge 1,736 04/16/2024
72 Marc Dr, Ridge 1,216 07/19/1999 $149,500
78 Marc Dr, Ridge 2,208 08/09/2019 $135,000
86 Marc Dr, Ridge 2,470 12/17/2014
66 Marc Dr, Ridge 1,976 01/14/2021
3 Dover Cir, Ridge 2,048 02/25/2014 $270,000
70 Marc Dr, Ridge 2,048 08/13/2024
80 Marc Dr, Ridge 1,200
64 Marc Dr, Ridge 1,392 08/23/2011 $190,000
56 Marc Dr, Ridge 1,504
4 Dover Cir, Ridge 2,288 11/05/1999 $217,525
74 Marc Dr, Ridge 1,416 08/10/2011 $266,000
82 Marc Dr, Ridge 1,200 06/01/2021 $425,000
2 Dover Cir, Ridge 1,736 02/10/2025 $440,000