Suffolk County  »  11961  »  Calico CT  »  2 Calico CT

2 Calico Court, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

2 Calico Court, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Calico Court, Ridge, NY 11961
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Calico Court, Ridge
Zip code 11961
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2040608

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Calico Court, Ridge

Sale date 09/22/2005
Sale price $458,584
Arm's length
Property tax $14,988

Lot & Building Information for 2 Calico Court, Ridge

Building sqft 1,866
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 2005
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2 Calico Court, Ridge

• • Improvements for 2 Calico Court, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Calico Court, Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Calico Court, Ridge, NY 11961?

2 Calico Court, Ridge, NY 11961 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,866 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Calico Court, Ridge, NY 11961 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Calico Court, Ridge, NY 11961 is $14,987.

When was 2 Calico Court, Ridge, NY 11961 last sold?

2 Calico Court, Ridge, NY 11961 was last sold in 12/07/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Calico Court, Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Calico Court, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2005 $458,584

Title Documents for 2 Calico Court, Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2019 - D
02/05/2020 - R
Deed
09/22/2005 - D
10/05/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Calico Court, Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Calico Court, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,988
Market value $679,246
Assessed value $3,600

Assessment History for 2 Calico Court, Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Calico Court, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $679,246 $3,600 401.187 $14,443 +2.45%
2023-2024 $666,666 $3,600 391.578 $14,097 +1.12%
2022-2023 $580,645 $3,600 387.234 $13,940 +2.88%
2021-2022 $472,973 $3,500 387.143 $13,550 +3.60%
2020-2021 $454,545 $3,500 373.707 $13,080 +3.08%

Permits for 2 Calico Court, Ridge

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Calico Court, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Calico Court, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Calico Court, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 0.38
Longwood Middle School 2 Public 5-6 1,290 2.63
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 3.13
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 3.35
Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 3.41

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 2.35
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 2.68
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 3.23
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 5.38
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 6.20

Nearest high schools

Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 2.83
Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 3.20
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 3.33
Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 5.02
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 5.38

Neighbors for 2 Calico Court, Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 2 Calico Court, Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Apple CT, Ridge 3,117 06/26/2020 $502,100
2 Gingham CT, Ridge 2,392 04/17/2012 $395,000
5 Calico CT, Ridge 3,006 08/08/2011
5 Gingham CT, Ridge 3,105 09/23/2010 $465,000
3 Calico CT, Ridge 2,154 07/13/2005 $466,636
10 Apple CT, Ridge 1,866 07/31/2012 $385,000
3 Jasmine Dr, Ridge 06/28/2024 $785,000
4 Calico CT, Ridge 2,080 07/31/2017 $440,000
28 Apple CT, Ridge 3,105 09/14/2021 $650,000
3 Gingham CT, Ridge 2,376 09/08/2017 $464,000
6 Gingham CT, Ridge 2,892 05/01/2025 $999,999
29 Apple CT, Ridge 3,117 10/28/2021 $874,990
1 Calico CT, Ridge 2,154 12/07/2005 $449,000
8 Apple CT, Ridge 2,692 08/15/2019 $380,000
4 Gingham CT, Ridge 2,783 02/25/2008 $554,900
27 Apple CT, Ridge 2,298 11/19/2005 $478,757
5 Jasmine Dr, Ridge 09/05/2018 $480,000
9 Jasmine Dr, Ridge 12/26/2017 $552,200
1 Gingham CT, Ridge 2,682 08/19/2025 $780,000
6 Calico CT, Ridge 2,682 04/06/2022 $585,000