Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Swain CT  »  4 Swain CT

4 Swain Court, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

4 Swain Court, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Swain Court, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Swain Court, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2051106

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Swain Court, Coram

Sale date 05/09/2025
Sale price $616,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,657

Lot & Building Information for 4 Swain Court, Coram

Building sqft 1,288
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1999
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4 Swain Court, Coram

• • Improvements for 4 Swain Court, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Swain Court, Coram

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Swain Court, Coram, NY 11727?

4 Swain Court, Coram, NY 11727 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Swain Court, Coram, NY 11727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Swain Court, Coram, NY 11727 is $11,656.

When was 4 Swain Court, Coram, NY 11727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Swain Court, Coram, NY 11727 was last sold in 05/09/2025 for $616,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Swain Court, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Swain Court, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2025 $616,500
05/26/2023 $531,000
05/07/1999 $153,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Swain Court, Coram with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Swain Court, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Deed
05/26/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Deed
05/07/1999 - D
07/01/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Swain Court, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Swain Court, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,657
Market value $528,302
Assessed value $2,800

Assessment History for 4 Swain Court, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Swain Court, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $528,302 $2,800 401.187 $11,233 +2.45%
2023-2024 $518,518 $2,800 391.578 $10,964 +1.12%
2022-2023 $451,613 $2,800 387.234 $10,843 +0.02%
2021-2022 $378,378 $2,800 387.143 $10,840 -4.11%
2020-2021 $392,857 $3,025 373.707 $11,305 +3.08%

Permits for 4 Swain Court, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Swain Court, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Swain Court, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Swain Court, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 0.83
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 0.83
New Lane Memorial Elementary School 3 Public 1-5 789 0.92
Bicycle Path Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 426 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 2.70
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 3.19
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 3.41
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 4.03
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 4.21

Nearest high schools

Sachem High School East 7 Public 9-12 2,082 2.28
Comsewogue High School 6 Public 9-12 1,153 2.58
Sunshine Alternative Education Center NR Private 10-12 10 2.68
Newfield High School 8 Public 9-12 1,559 2.69
Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 3.98

Neighbors for 4 Swain Court, Coram

Here are the neighbors for 4 Swain Court, Coram.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Samantha Dr, Coram 1,010 12/03/2021 $360,000
83 Samantha Dr, Coram 1,242 01/29/1999 $141,700
4 Barone Dr, Coram 1,242 02/19/1999 $155,000
12 Hayes Ln, Coram 1,618 10/14/1998 $135,000
81 Samantha Dr, Coram 2,058 02/15/2002 $225,000
2 Hayes Ln, Coram 1,865 08/22/2001 $248,000
8 Hayes Ln, Coram 2,040 02/10/2021 $426,000
93 Samantha Dr, Coram 1,172 01/12/1999 $141,100
89 Samantha Dr, Coram 1,010 12/14/2020 $300,000
6 Swain CT, Coram 1,242 01/30/2026 $10
91 Samantha Dr, Coram 1,576 08/02/2022 $435,000
85 Samantha Dr, Coram 1,164 05/30/2000 $172,500
97 Samantha Dr, Coram 1,299 12/27/2012 $265,000
2 Barone Dr, Coram 1,586 04/27/2006 $445,000
6 Hayes Ln, Coram 1,818 08/10/2009
14 Hayes Ln, Coram 2,049 01/30/2018 $374,999
5 Swain CT, Coram 1,242 10/04/2021 $425,000
2 Swain CT, Coram 1,010 03/25/1999 $124,900
4 Hayes Ln, Coram 1,010 06/05/2006 $359,000
10 Hayes Ln, Coram 1,887 03/17/2023 $524,000