Suffolk County  »  11961  »  Cobblestone Dr  »  15 Cobblestone Dr

15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, NY 11961
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge
Zip code 11961
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2080670

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge

Current property tax $11,929

Lot & Building Information for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge

Building sqft 2,466
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.77
Year built 1988
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge

• • Improvements for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, NY 11961?

15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,466 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,490, the tax amount paid for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 is $14,529.

When was 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 last sold?

15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 was last sold in 06/17/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2011 - D
07/22/2011 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/01/2003 - D
04/15/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,530
Current property tax $11,929
Market value $658,491
Assessed value $3,490

Assessment History for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $658,491 $3,490 401.187 $14,001 +2.45%
2023-2024 $646,297 $3,490 391.578 $13,666 +1.12%
2022-2023 $562,903 $3,490 387.234 $13,514 +0.02%
2021-2022 $471,622 $3,490 387.143 $13,511 +3.60%
2020-2021 $453,247 $3,490 373.707 $13,042 +3.08%

Permits for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Cobblestone Drive, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 1.38
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 1.94
Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 2.67
Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 3.02
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 3.20

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 1.27
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 3.21
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 3.66
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 4.34