Suffolk County  »  11961  »  Farmhouse Dr  »  27 Farmhouse Dr

27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, NY 11961
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge
Zip code 11961
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2080818

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge

Sale date 08/27/2020
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,361

Lot & Building Information for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge

Building sqft 3,935
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 2000
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge

• • Improvements for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, NY 11961?

27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,935 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,930, the tax amount paid for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 is $16,361.

When was 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 was last sold in 08/27/2020 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2020 $525,000
07/10/2013 $450,000
09/01/2000 $311,240
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/10/2013 - D
07/22/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/01/2000 - D
09/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,361
Market value $741,510
Assessed value $3,930

Assessment History for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $741,510 $3,930 401.187 $15,767 +2.45%
2023-2024 $727,778 $3,930 391.578 $15,389 +1.12%
2022-2023 $633,871 $3,930 387.234 $15,218 -8.05%
2021-2022 $577,703 $4,275 387.143 $16,550 +3.60%
2020-2021 $555,195 $4,275 373.707 $15,976 +3.08%

Permits for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge

The complete history of permits filed for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 0.73
Longwood Middle School 2 Public 5-6 1,290 3.12
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 3.60
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 3.91
Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 4.01

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 2.71
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 2.73
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 3.99
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 5.10
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 5.65

Nearest high schools

Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 3.03
Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 3.09
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 4.09
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 5.10

Neighbors for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 27 Farmhouse Drive, Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Redbrook Ln, Ridge 2,125 03/20/2007
2 Redbrook Ln, Ridge 2,125 11/16/2007
25 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 2,730 08/03/2000 $283,994
19 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 1,651 09/28/2016 $351,920
17 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 2,143 08/28/2006
26 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 2,730 02/12/2021 $570,000
11 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 2,125 05/09/2025
21 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 1,690 04/08/2024 $625,000
7 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 2,605 01/26/2021 $535,000
29 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 2,125 06/30/2000 $245,214
28 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 2,125 08/17/2009 $445,000
18 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 2,322 09/08/2000 $229,900
23 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 2,184 02/08/2019
15 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 2,244 07/30/2012 $333,900
8 Redbrook Ln, Ridge 1,926 08/14/2000
9 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 2,125 01/12/2001 $237,500
6 Redbrook Ln, Ridge 2,125 11/21/2000 $231,900
5 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 2,893 09/29/2010 $435,000
24 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 2,597 12/12/2000 $290,504
16 Farmhouse Dr, Ridge 1,890 01/21/2022 $580,000