Suffolk County  »  11953  »  Artist Lake Dr  »  75 Artist Lake Dr

75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island, NY 11953 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island, NY 11953
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island
Zip code 11953
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2103075

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island

Sale date 04/19/2010
Sale price $84,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,664

Lot & Building Information for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island

Building sqft 1,098
Building class Condominium (412)
Acreage 0.037
Year built 1974
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island

• • Improvements for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island, NY 11953?

75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island, NY 11953 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,098 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island, NY 11953 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $880, the tax amount paid for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island, NY 11953 is $3,663.

When was 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island, NY 11953 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island, NY 11953 was last sold in 04/19/2010 for $84,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2010 $84,000
04/08/2010 $84,000
10/01/2009 $101,150
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2010 - D
04/27/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/08/2010 - D
04/27/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
10/01/2009 - D
10/08/2009 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
06/11/2009 - D
07/20/2009 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
02/06/2006 - D
03/23/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/03/2002 - D
10/07/2002 - R
Deed
09/18/2000 - D
02/27/2001 - R
Deed
09/18/2000 - D
02/27/2001 - R
Deed
04/10/2000 - D
04/10/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island, NY 11953. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,664
Market value $166,037
Assessed value $880

Assessment History for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $166,037 $880 401.187 $3,530 +2.45%
2023-2024 $162,963 $880 391.578 $3,446 +1.12%
2022-2023 $141,936 $880 387.234 $3,408 +0.02%
2021-2022 $118,919 $880 387.143 $3,407 +3.60%
2020-2021 $114,286 $880 373.707 $3,289 +3.08%

Permits for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Artist Lake Drive, Middle Island to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longwood Middle School 2 Public 5-6 1,290 0.30
West Middle Island School 4 Public K-4 642 2.49
C E Walters School 3 Public K-4 795 2.50
Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 2.71
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 3.07

Nearest middle schools

Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 1.44
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 4.16
Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 4.36