Suffolk County  »  11961  »  Nottingham CT  »  3 Nottingham CT

3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, NY 11961
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge
Zip code 11961
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2103579

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge

Sale date 01/24/2020
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,218

Lot & Building Information for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge

Building sqft 2,683
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1977
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge

• • Improvements for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, NY 11961?

3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, NY 11961 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,683 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, NY 11961 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,175, the tax amount paid for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, NY 11961 is $13,218.

When was 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, NY 11961 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, NY 11961 was last sold in 01/24/2020 for $400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2020 $400,000
11/21/2019 $372,013
11/02/2006 $460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2020 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/21/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/02/2006 - D
11/13/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,218
Market value $599,057
Assessed value $3,175

Assessment History for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $599,057 $3,175 401.187 $12,738 +2.45%
2023-2024 $587,963 $3,175 391.578 $12,433 +1.12%
2022-2023 $512,097 $3,175 387.234 $12,295 +0.02%
2021-2022 $429,055 $3,175 387.143 $12,292 +3.60%
2020-2021 $412,338 $3,175 373.707 $11,865 +3.08%

Permits for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Nottingham Court, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longwood Middle School 2 Public 5-6 1,290 1.24
Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 1.91
C E Walters School 3 Public K-4 795 2.83
West Middle Island School 4 Public K-4 642 3.30
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 3.95

Nearest middle schools

Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 1.25
Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 3.81
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 4.09
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 5.99