Suffolk County  »  11953  »  Fairview Cir  »  300 Fairview Cir

300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island, NY 11953 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island, NY 11953
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island
Zip code 11953
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2162345

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island

Sale date 10/14/2015
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,267

Lot & Building Information for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island

Building sqft 947
Building class Condominium (412)
Acreage 0.02
Year built 1987
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island

• • Improvements for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island, NY 11953?

300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island, NY 11953 was built in 1987 and has a total of 947 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island, NY 11953 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,025, the tax amount paid for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island, NY 11953 is $4,267.

When was 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island, NY 11953 last sold and what was the last sale price?

300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island, NY 11953 was last sold in 10/14/2015 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2015 $150,000
05/17/2004 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2015 - D
11/06/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/17/2004 - D
07/26/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island, NY 11953. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,267
Market value $193,396
Assessed value $1,025

Assessment History for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $193,396 $1,025 401.187 $4,112 +2.45%
2023-2024 $189,815 $1,025 391.578 $4,014 +1.12%
2022-2023 $165,323 $1,025 387.234 $3,969 +0.02%
2021-2022 $138,513 $1,025 387.143 $3,968 +3.60%
2020-2021 $133,117 $1,025 373.707 $3,830 +3.08%

Permits for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longwood Middle School 2 Public 5-6 1,290 0.36
West Middle Island School 4 Public K-4 642 2.35
C E Walters School 3 Public K-4 795 2.65
Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 2.69
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 1.61
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 4.02
Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 4.27
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.38
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 6.01

Nearest high schools

Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 1.25
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 4.08
Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 4.51
Sachem High School East 7 Public 9-12 2,082 4.74
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.38

Neighbors for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island

Here are the neighbors for 300 Fairview Circle, Middle Island.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
297 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 12/01/2022 $249,000
289 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 07/22/2019
301 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 1,102 07/14/2022 $274,000
290 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 03/28/2022 $250,000
308 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 1,086 04/28/2010 $225,000
306 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 10/16/2019 $170,000
296 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 03/14/2022
309 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 03/17/2015 $116,000
299 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 11/15/2024 $328,000
307 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 1,102 05/21/2018 $150,000
295 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 01/24/2003
287 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 05/19/2022 $259,999
298 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 12/23/2015 $137,900
310 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 11/14/2025 $306,000
302 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 1,086 08/31/1998 $77,500
293 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 03/03/2006 $255,000
304 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 03/04/2025 $310,000
303 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 03/07/2022 $260,000
294 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 08/18/2000 $86,000
288 Fairview Cir, Middle Island 947 09/12/2025