Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Phyllis Ln  »  2 Phyllis Ln

2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2228684

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram

Sale date 02/15/2000
Sale price $167,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,402

Lot & Building Information for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram

Building sqft 2,014
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1986
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram

• • Improvements for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, NY 11727?

2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, NY 11727 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,014 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, NY 11727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,675, the tax amount paid for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, NY 11727 is $15,299.

When was 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, NY 11727 last sold?

2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, NY 11727 was last sold in 09/26/2000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2000 $167,000

Title Documents for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2000 - D
09/27/2000 - R
Deed
02/15/2000 - D
03/03/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,300
Current property tax $14,402
Market value $693,396
Assessed value $3,675

Assessment History for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $693,396 $3,675 401.187 $14,744 +2.45%
2023-2024 $680,555 $3,675 391.578 $14,390 +1.12%
2022-2023 $592,742 $3,675 387.234 $14,231 +0.02%
2021-2022 $496,622 $3,675 387.143 $14,228 +3.60%
2020-2021 $477,273 $3,675 373.707 $13,734 +3.08%

Permits for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Phyllis Lane, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Middle Island School 4 Public K-4 642 0.42
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 1.61
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 1.61
Longwood Middle School 2 Public 5-6 1,290 2.68
New Lane Memorial Elementary School 3 Public 1-5 789 3.04

Nearest middle schools

Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 3.49
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 3.53
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 3.75
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 4.18