Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Hudson St  »  2 Hudson St

2 Hudson Street, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

2 Hudson Street, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Hudson Street, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Hudson Street, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2325540

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hudson Street, Coram

Sale date 03/23/2016
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,558

Lot & Building Information for 2 Hudson Street, Coram

Building sqft 2,335
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1972
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2 Hudson Street, Coram

• • Improvements for 2 Hudson Street, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Hudson Street, Coram

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Hudson Street, Coram, NY 11727?

2 Hudson Street, Coram, NY 11727 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,335 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Hudson Street, Coram, NY 11727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,835, the tax amount paid for 2 Hudson Street, Coram, NY 11727 is $11,802.

When was 2 Hudson Street, Coram, NY 11727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Hudson Street, Coram, NY 11727 was last sold in 03/23/2016 for $315,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hudson Street, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hudson Street, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2016 $315,000
11/24/2001 $10
09/10/1997 $152,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Hudson Street, Coram with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Hudson Street, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2016 - D
04/20/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/24/2001 - D
02/20/2002 - R
Deed
09/10/1997 - D
09/22/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Hudson Street, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hudson Street, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,803
Current property tax $5,558
Market value $534,906
Assessed value $2,835

Assessment History for 2 Hudson Street, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hudson Street, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $534,906 $2,835 401.187 $11,374 +2.45%
2023-2024 $525,000 $2,835 391.578 $11,101 +1.12%
2022-2023 $457,258 $2,835 387.234 $10,978 +0.02%
2021-2022 $383,109 $2,835 387.143 $10,976 +3.60%
2020-2021 $368,182 $2,835 373.707 $10,595 +3.08%

Permits for 2 Hudson Street, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Hudson Street, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hudson Street, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hudson Street, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Middle Island School 4 Public K-4 642 1.21
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 2.06
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 2.06
Clinton Avenue School NR Public K-2 441 2.58
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 2.71

Nearest middle schools

Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 2.71
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 3.05
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 3.45
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 3.55
Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 4.21