Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Mill Rd  »  572 Mill Rd

572 Mill Road, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

572 Mill Road, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

572 Mill Road, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 572 Mill Road, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2345540

Sales & Tax Overview for 572 Mill Road, Coram

Sale date 03/28/2019
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,120

Lot & Building Information for 572 Mill Road, Coram

Building sqft 2,210
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1952
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 572 Mill Road, Coram

• • Improvements for 572 Mill Road, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 572 Mill Road, Coram

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 572 Mill Road, Coram, NY 11727?

572 Mill Road, Coram, NY 11727 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 572 Mill Road, Coram, NY 11727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,100, the tax amount paid for 572 Mill Road, Coram, NY 11727 is $8,742.

When was 572 Mill Road, Coram, NY 11727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

572 Mill Road, Coram, NY 11727 was last sold in 03/28/2019 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 572 Mill Road, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 572 Mill Road, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2019 $265,000
10/17/2007 $306,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 572 Mill Road, Coram with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 572 Mill Road, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2019 - D
06/24/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/17/2007 - D
11/09/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
07/21/1999 - D
08/16/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/28/1993 - D
11/16/1993 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 572 Mill Road, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 572 Mill Road, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,743
Current property tax $8,120
Market value $396,227
Assessed value $2,100

Assessment History for 572 Mill Road, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 572 Mill Road, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $396,227 $2,100 401.187 $8,425 +2.45%
2023-2024 $388,889 $2,100 391.578 $8,223 +1.12%
2022-2023 $338,710 $2,100 387.234 $8,132 +0.02%
2021-2022 $283,784 $2,100 387.143 $8,130 -12.98%
2020-2021 $324,675 $2,500 373.707 $9,343 +3.08%

Permits for 572 Mill Road, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 572 Mill Road, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 572 Mill Road, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 572 Mill Road, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 0.88
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 0.88
New Lane Memorial Elementary School 3 Public 1-5 789 1.18
Bicycle Path Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 426 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 3.46
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.64
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 3.71
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 4.04