Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Ascot Pl  »  18 Ascot Pl

18 Ascot Place, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

18 Ascot Place, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Ascot Place, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Ascot Place, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2350304

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Ascot Place, Coram

Sale date 11/26/1997
Sale price $104,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,282

Lot & Building Information for 18 Ascot Place, Coram

Building sqft 1,150
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1987
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 18 Ascot Place, Coram

• • Improvements for 18 Ascot Place, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Ascot Place, Coram

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Ascot Place, Coram, NY 11727?

18 Ascot Place, Coram, NY 11727 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Ascot Place, Coram, NY 11727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,205, the tax amount paid for 18 Ascot Place, Coram, NY 11727 is $9,179.

When was 18 Ascot Place, Coram, NY 11727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Ascot Place, Coram, NY 11727 was last sold in 11/26/1997 for $104,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Ascot Place, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Ascot Place, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/1997 $104,000

Title Documents for 18 Ascot Place, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/1997 - D
12/08/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Ascot Place, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Ascot Place, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,180
Current property tax $8,282
Market value $416,038
Assessed value $2,205

Assessment History for 18 Ascot Place, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Ascot Place, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $416,038 $2,205 401.187 $8,846 +2.45%
2023-2024 $408,334 $2,205 391.578 $8,634 +1.12%
2022-2023 $355,645 $2,205 387.234 $8,539 +0.02%
2021-2022 $297,973 $2,205 387.143 $8,537 +3.60%
2020-2021 $286,364 $2,205 373.707 $8,240 +3.08%

Permits for 18 Ascot Place, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 18 Ascot Place, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Ascot Place, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Ascot Place, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stagecoach School 4 Public K-5 353 1.05
Bicycle Path Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 426 1.42
New Lane Memorial Elementary School 3 Public 1-5 789 1.50
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 2.27
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 2.49
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 3.01
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 3.55
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 3.75

Nearest high schools

Comsewogue High School 6 Public 9-12 1,153 1.67
Sunshine Alternative Education Center NR Private 10-12 10 1.89
Newfield High School 8 Public 9-12 1,559 2.38
Sachem High School East 7 Public 9-12 2,082 3.03
Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 3.48

Neighbors for 18 Ascot Place, Coram

Here are the neighbors for 18 Ascot Place, Coram.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Ascot Pl, Coram 1,493 12/29/1996 $126,000
4 Ascot Pl, Coram 1,122 06/03/2022 $465,000
20 Ascot Pl, Coram 1,546 11/19/2025 $10
22 Ascot Pl, Coram 1,546 07/25/2011 $313,000
16 Ascot Pl, Coram 1,546 06/23/2003 $98,685
42 Pine Rd, Coram 1,197 08/16/2022 $360,000
15 Howe Rd, Coram 06/24/2025 $28,000
4 Peter St, Coram 1,509 02/05/2018 $400,000
10 Peter St, Coram 2,675 04/12/2022 $775,000
7 Peter St, Coram 2,125 08/18/2022 $625,000
10 Ascot Pl, Coram 1,493 05/23/2013 $339,000
6 Peter St, Coram 1,545 11/18/2019 $385,000
8 Peter St, Coram 1,849 08/19/1998 $189,350
14 Ascot Pl, Coram 1,122 06/26/2025
44 Pine Rd, Coram 2,342 11/24/1993 $145,000
2 Peter St, Coram 1,512 08/13/2020 $505,500
12 Ascot Pl, Coram 1,493 03/13/2026 $650,000
6 Ascot Pl, Coram 1,493 02/24/2021 $420,000
1 Ascot Pl, Coram 1,493 03/22/2007
9 Howe Rd, Coram 1,546 01/19/2016 $272,000