Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Harford Dr  »  45 Harford Dr

45 Harford Drive, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

45 Harford Drive, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Harford Drive, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Harford Drive, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2351434

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Harford Drive, Coram

Sale date 11/06/2002
Sale price $255,820
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,716

Lot & Building Information for 45 Harford Drive, Coram

Building sqft 3,485
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1971
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 45 Harford Drive, Coram

• • Improvements for 45 Harford Drive, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Harford Drive, Coram

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Harford Drive, Coram, NY 11727?

45 Harford Drive, Coram, NY 11727 was built in 1971 and has a total of 3,485 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Harford Drive, Coram, NY 11727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,270, the tax amount paid for 45 Harford Drive, Coram, NY 11727 is $13,613.

When was 45 Harford Drive, Coram, NY 11727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Harford Drive, Coram, NY 11727 was last sold in 11/06/2002 for $255,820.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Harford Drive, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Harford Drive, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2002 $255,820

Title Documents for 45 Harford Drive, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2002 - D
12/05/2002 - R
Deed
08/31/1993 - D
09/17/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Harford Drive, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Harford Drive, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,614
Current property tax $12,716
Market value $616,981
Assessed value $3,270

Assessment History for 45 Harford Drive, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Harford Drive, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $616,981 $3,270 401.187 $13,119 +2.45%
2023-2024 $605,555 $3,270 391.578 $12,805 +1.12%
2022-2023 $527,419 $3,270 387.234 $12,663 +0.02%
2021-2022 $441,892 $3,270 387.143 $12,660 +3.60%
2020-2021 $424,675 $3,270 373.707 $12,220 +3.08%

Permits for 45 Harford Drive, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Harford Drive, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Harford Drive, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Harford Drive, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Lane Memorial Elementary School 3 Public 1-5 789 1.00
Stagecoach School 4 Public K-5 353 1.03
Bicycle Path Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 426 1.09
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 2.28
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 2.87
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 2.98
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 3.68