5 Pennaquid Road, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information
5 Pennaquid Road, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram |
| Zip code | 11727 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 2351880 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram
| Sale date | 02/16/2023 |
| Sale price | $670,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,363 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram
| Building sqft | 1,866 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Longwood |
Other Property Data for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram
- • Improvements for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram
5 Pennaquid Road, Coram, NY 11727 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,866 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram, NY 11727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,450, the tax amount paid for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram, NY 11727 is $14,363.
When was 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram, NY 11727 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Pennaquid Road, Coram, NY 11727 was last sold in 02/16/2023 for $670,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,363 |
| Market value | $650,944 |
| Assessed value | $3,450 |
Assessment History for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $650,944 | $3,450 | 401.187 | $13,841 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $638,889 | $3,450 | 391.578 | $13,509 | +9.02% |
| 2022-2023 | $516,129 | $3,200 | 387.234 | $12,391 | +0.02% |
| 2021-2022 | $432,433 | $3,200 | 387.143 | $12,389 | +3.60% |
| 2020-2021 | $415,584 | $3,200 | 373.707 | $11,959 | +3.08% |
Permits for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Pennaquid Road, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Avenue School | NR | Public | K-2 | 441 | 1.10 |
| Stagecoach School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 353 | 1.17 |
| Boyle Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 334 | 1.61 |
| Terryville Road School | 2 | Public | 3-5 | 454 | 1.66 |
| Hawkins Path School | 3 | Public | 1-5 | 343 | 1.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kennedy Middle School | 4 | Public | 4, 6-8 | 822 | 1.97 |
| Selden Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,058 | 2.22 |