Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Wedgewood Dr  »  112 Wedgewood Dr

112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2354815

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram

Sale date 09/07/2018
Sale price $339,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,241

Lot & Building Information for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram

Building sqft 1,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1969
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram

• • Improvements for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, NY 11727?

112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, NY 11727 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, NY 11727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,700, the tax amount paid for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, NY 11727 is $11,240.

When was 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, NY 11727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, NY 11727 was last sold in 09/07/2018 for $339,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2018 $339,000
02/27/2018 $174,000
01/08/2008 $272,950
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/27/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
01/08/2008 - D
01/14/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,241
Market value $509,434
Assessed value $2,700

Assessment History for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $509,434 $2,700 401.187 $10,832 +2.45%
2023-2024 $500,000 $2,700 391.578 $10,573 +1.12%
2022-2023 $435,484 $2,700 387.234 $10,455 +0.02%
2021-2022 $364,865 $2,700 387.143 $10,453 +3.60%
2020-2021 $350,649 $2,700 373.707 $10,090 +3.08%

Permits for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clinton Avenue School NR Public K-2 441 0.91
Stagecoach School 4 Public K-5 353 1.48
Terryville Road School 2 Public 3-5 454 1.48
North Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 101 1.54
North Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 101 1.54

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 1.72
Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 2.44
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 2.75
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 3.35
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 3.58

Nearest high schools

Comsewogue High School 6 Public 9-12 1,153 0.86
Sunshine Alternative Education Center NR Private 10-12 10 1.57
Newfield High School 8 Public 9-12 1,559 2.64
Mount Sinai High School 9 Public 9-12 720 2.80
Ward Melville Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,507 2.89

Neighbors for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram

Here are the neighbors for 112 Wedgewood Drive, Coram.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Wedgewood Dr, Coram 1,512 03/10/2006 $345,000
104 Wedgewood Dr, Coram 1,826 04/11/2019 $347,500
5 Whinstone St, Coram 1,343 05/27/2025 $540,000
2 Wyman CT, Coram 1,991
4 Wyman CT, Coram 1,935 01/16/2015 $267,000
6 Wyman CT, Coram 2,222 02/21/2020 $405,000
7 Whinstone St, Coram 1,636 04/30/2018 $300,000
114 Wedgewood Dr, Coram 1,798 03/13/2026 $660,000
118 Wedgewood Dr, Coram 1,830
120 Wedgewood Dr, Coram 1,830 03/29/1999 $155,750
3 Wyman CT, Coram 2,622
126 Wedgewood Dr, Coram 2,538 07/07/1993 $126,000
108 Wedgewood Dr, Coram 1,742 07/15/1999 $135,000
106 Wedgewood Dr, Coram 1,776 07/28/2023 $490,000
3 Whinstone St, Coram 2,118 07/18/2001
11 Whinstone St, Coram 2,118 07/28/2021 $430,000
5 Wyman CT, Coram 3,416 09/07/2006
102 Wedgewood Dr, Coram 3,072 07/30/2025 $570,000
9 Whinstone St, Coram 2,118 09/23/1997 $130,000
116 Wedgewood Dr, Coram 2,595 06/20/2018