Suffolk County  »  11980  »  Gerard Rd  »  128 Gerard Rd

128 Gerard Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information

128 Gerard Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Gerard Road, Yaphank, NY 11980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank
Zip code 11980
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2408160

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank

Property tax $2,498

Lot & Building Information for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.5

Other Property Data for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank

• • Improvements for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank

What is the market value of 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank, NY 11980?

The current market value is $113,208.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank, NY 11980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,498
Market value $113,208
Assessed value $600

Assessment History for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $113,208 $600 401.187 $2,407 -74.44%
2023-2024 $445,370 $2,405 391.578 $9,417 +1.12%
2022-2023 $387,903 $2,405 387.234 $9,313 +0.02%
2021-2022 $325,000 $2,405 387.143 $9,311 +3.60%
2020-2021 $312,338 $2,405 373.707 $8,988 +3.08%

Permits for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank

The complete history of permits filed for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Gerard Road, Yaphank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C E Walters School 3 Public K-4 795 0.50
Longwood Middle School 2 Public 5-6 1,290 2.84
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 3.10
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 3.10
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.33

Nearest middle schools

Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 2.16
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.33
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 4.06